MD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Marshall HULETT | ZA | Curro Tennis | Calum Jestin | No | - |
[1] | Calum Jestin | Durban Country Club Tennis | Marshall HULETT | No | - | |
[2] | Munashe TEBURU | ZW | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | Sashen THIRBOAN | No | - |
[2] | Sashen THIRBOAN | Curro Hillcrest | Munashe TEBURU | No | - | |
[3] | Senthen REDDY | Cowies Hill Tennis Club | Adam LOGIE | No | - | |
[3] | Adam LOGIE | Ridley Park Tennis Club | Senthen REDDY | No | - | |
[4] | Craig SIMES | Brighton Tennis Club | Chad STREAK | No | - | |
[4] | Chad STREAK | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | Craig SIMES | No | - |
- | Jay Govender | No Club | Muhammad Omar | No | - | |
- | Haveshan CHETTY | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | Yasser Assamo | No | - | |
- | Muhammad Omar | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | Jay Govender | No | - | |
- | Yasser Assamo | UCT | Haveshan CHETTY | No | - | |
- | Londa Zungu | ZA | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | Cameron OLIVER | No | - |
- | Kenan staphorst | ZA | Luke Edgar | No | - | |
- | Neal KHUZWAYO | ZA | Coastal Breeze Tennis Club | Dominic Soldat | No | - |
- | Luke Edgar | ZA | Durban North Tennis Club | Kenan staphorst | No | - |
- | Ryan Lister-James | ZA | Prospect Tennis Club | keaton manning | No | - |
- | Dominic Soldat | Richards Bay High | Neal KHUZWAYO | No | - | |
- | keaton manning | ZA | Westville Boys High | Ryan Lister-James | No | - |
- | Cameron OLIVER | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | Londa Zungu | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | WTS - Court 13 |
Ryan Lister-James
keaton manning
|
Haveshan CHETTY
Yasser Assamo
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-03-12 1:30pm | A7 | WTS - Court 15 |
Kenan staphorst
Luke Edgar
|
Neal KHUZWAYO
Dominic Soldat
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2022-03-12 3:30pm | A9 | WTS - Court 1 |
Calum Jestin [1]
Marshall HULETT [1]
|
Ryan Lister-James
keaton manning
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-03-12 2:15pm | A10 | WTS - Court 8 |
Senthen REDDY [3]
Adam LOGIE [3]
|
Cameron OLIVER
Londa Zungu
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-03-12 2:15pm | A11 | WTS - Court 9 |
Jay Govender
Muhammad Omar
|
Chad STREAK [4]
Craig SIMES [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-03-12 3:30pm | A12 | WTS - Court 2 |
Neal KHUZWAYO
Dominic Soldat
|
Munashe TEBURU [2]
Sashen THIRBOAN [2]
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2022-03-13 10:00am | A13 | WTS - Court 16 |
Calum Jestin [1]
Marshall HULETT [1]
|
Senthen REDDY [3]
Adam LOGIE [3]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2022-03-13 10:00am | A14 | WTS - Court 19 |
Chad STREAK [4]
Craig SIMES [4]
|
Munashe TEBURU [2]
Sashen THIRBOAN [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-03-13 12:00pm | A15 | WTS - Court 1 |
Calum Jestin [1]
Marshall HULETT [1]
|
Munashe TEBURU [2]
Sashen THIRBOAN [2]
|
7-6, 4-6, 10-4 |