BD 14 Platinum
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Leo MATTHYSEN | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | Guy VORWERK | No | - |
[1] | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Leo MATTHYSEN | No | - |
[2] | Cornel LIEBENBERG | ZA | Grey College High | STUART VAN DER MERWE | No | - |
[2] | STUART VAN DER MERWE | Cornel LIEBENBERG | No | - | ||
[3] | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | John COETZEE | No | - |
[3] | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | No | - |
[4] | Jandré VILJOEN | ZA | Menlopark High | Christiaan GROVE | No | - |
[4] | Christiaan GROVE | ZA | Midstream College | Jandré VILJOEN | No | - |
- | Michael Loram | ZA | Edgemead Tennis Club | Luca GRANVOGL | No | - |
- | Sagen Hugo | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | Matthew WILSON | Yes | Johan COETZEE |
- | Luca GRANVOGL | Somerset West Tennis Club | Michael Loram | No | - | |
- | Daniel KNOTT | Somerset West Tennis Club | MARTIN MOSTERT | Yes | MICHAEL MOSTERT | |
- | Caleb Fyvie | Kearsney College | Drikus DE JAGER | No | - | |
- | Emil VILJOEN | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | Ferdinand LE GRANGE | No | - |
- | MARTIN MOSTERT | ZA | George Tennis Club | MICHAEL MOSTERT | No | - |
- | Drikus DE JAGER | ZA | Great Tennis | Caleb Fyvie | No | - |
- | Nicholas REIS | ZA | Grey College High | Alexander Hristov | No | - |
- | Ferdinand LE GRANGE | Hoopstad Skool | Emil VILJOEN | No | - | |
- | James HART | ZA | Marks Park Sports Club | Tiaan Nelson | No | - |
- | Marko MILOSAVLJEVIC | ZW | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | Jordan GEORGIEV | No | - |
- | Kwena MAPHAKA | ZA | Rivonia Recreation Club | Joshua CROWIE | No | - |
- | Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | Leon Du Toit | No | - | |
- | Jordan GEORGIEV | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | Marko MILOSAVLJEVIC | No | - |
- | Joshua CROWIE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | Kwena MAPHAKA | No | - |
- | Alexander Hristov | ZA | Nicholas REIS | No | - | |
- | Tiaan Nelson | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | James HART | No | - |
- | Matthew WILSON | ZA | Westville Boys High | Johan COETZEE | No | - |
- | Anathi Nofotyo | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | Luke BOSMAN | No | - |
- | Leon Du Toit | ZA | Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO | No | - | |
- | Luke BOSMAN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Anathi Nofotyo | No | - | |
- | Christiaan Cronje | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Milan Strydom | No | - | |
- | Milan Strydom | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Christiaan Cronje | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | ||||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
- | MICHAEL MOSTERT | George Tennis Club | MARTIN MOSTERT | No | - | |
- | Johan COETZEE | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | Matthew WILSON | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-12-17 3:30pm | A1 | HMB - Court 1 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
Leo MATTHYSEN [1]
|
Ferdinand LE GRANGE
Emil VILJOEN
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-12-17 3:30pm | A2 | HMB - Court 2 |
Drikus DE JAGER
Caleb Fyvie
|
Alexander Hristov
Nicholas REIS
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-12-17 3:30pm | A3 | HMB - Court 3 |
Christiaan GROVE [4]
Jandré VILJOEN [4]
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
Leon Du Toit
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2018-12-17 3:30pm | A4 | HMB - Court 4 |
Daniel KNOTT
MARTIN MOSTERT
|
Marko MILOSAVLJEVIC
Jordan GEORGIEV
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-12-17 3:30pm | A5 | HMB - Court 5 |
Milan Strydom
Christiaan Cronje
|
Anathi Nofotyo
Luke BOSMAN
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-12-17 3:30pm | A6 | HMB - Court 6 |
Matthew WILSON
Sagen Hugo
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [3]
John COETZEE [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-17 3:30pm | A7 | HMB - Court 7 |
Kwena MAPHAKA
Joshua CROWIE
|
Michael Loram
Luca GRANVOGL
|
6-4, 2-6, 10-5 |
2018-12-17 3:30pm | A8 | HMB - Court 8 |
James HART
Tiaan Nelson
|
Cornel LIEBENBERG [2]
STUART VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-19 1:00pm | A9 | HMB - Court 1 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
Leo MATTHYSEN [1]
|
Drikus DE JAGER
Caleb Fyvie
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-12-19 1:00pm | A10 | HMB - Court 2 |
Christiaan GROVE [4]
Jandré VILJOEN [4]
|
Marko MILOSAVLJEVIC
Jordan GEORGIEV
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2018-12-19 1:00pm | A11 | HMB - Court 3 |
Anathi Nofotyo
Luke BOSMAN
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [3]
John COETZEE [3]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-12-19 1:00pm | A12 | HMB - Court 4 |
Kwena MAPHAKA
Joshua CROWIE
|
Cornel LIEBENBERG [2]
STUART VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
4-6, 6-7(3) |
2018-12-20 1:30pm | A13 | STK - Court 12 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
Leo MATTHYSEN [1]
|
Christiaan GROVE [4]
Jandré VILJOEN [4]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-12-20 1:30pm | A14 | STK - Court 11 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [3]
John COETZEE [3]
|
Cornel LIEBENBERG [2]
STUART VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-12-21 10:00am | A15 | STK - Court 02 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
Leo MATTHYSEN [1]
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [3]
John COETZEE [3]
|
6-1, 6-1 |