Girls Doubles
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Mieke Strydom | Gimnasium High | Leila Erasmus | No | - | |
- | Emma Spamer | ZA | Fichardpark Primary | Emmerike Van Niekerk | No | - |
- | Lilly Rain Barratt | Oranje Meisieskool | Janey Jacobs | No | - | |
- | Chloe Schutte | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | Lize Viljoen | No | - |
- | Mila Williams | Oranje Meisies | Ella Myburgh | No | - | |
- | Liamè Jansen van Vuuren | ZA | Newton Primary | Mia van Rooyen | No | - |
- | Cathrin Visser | ZA | Oranje Meisieskool | Carla Hefer | No | - |
- | Emmerike Van Niekerk | Fichardtpark Laerskool | Emma Spamer | No | - | |
- | Ruby Schutte | Oranje Meisieskool | Festa Van den berg | No | - | |
- | Ella Myburgh | Oranje Meisieskool | Mila Williams | No | - | |
- | Anne Koortzen | Douglas High | Jeani Theron | No | - | |
- | Jeani Theron | ZA | De Aar Primary | Anne Koortzen | No | - |
- | Mia van Rooyen | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | Liamè Jansen van Vuuren | No | - |
- | Janey Jacobs | ZA | President Brand Primary | Lilly Rain Barratt | No | - |
- | Lize Viljoen | Truida Kestel-Bethlehem Primary | Chloe Schutte | No | - | |
- | Leila Erasmus | ZA | Welkom Tennis Club | Mieke Strydom | No | - |
- | Carla Hefer | Willem Postma Primary | Cathrin Visser | No | - | |
- | Festa Van den berg | ZA | Oranje Meisieskool | Ruby Schutte | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-07-23 1:30pm | Box 1: X1 | OMS - Court 2 |
Mieke Strydom
Leila Erasmus
|
Emma Spamer
Emmerike Van Niekerk
|
3-6 |
2022-07-23 2:00pm | Box 1: X2 | OMS - Court 5 |
Mieke Strydom
Leila Erasmus
|
Lilly Rain Barratt
Janey Jacobs
|
7-2 |
2022-07-23 2:30pm | Box 1: X3 | OMS - Court 4 |
Emma Spamer
Emmerike Van Niekerk
|
Lilly Rain Barratt
Janey Jacobs
|
7-2 |
2022-07-23 1:30pm | Box 2: X4 | OMS - Court 3 |
Chloe Schutte
Lize Viljoen
|
Mila Williams
Ella Myburgh
|
5-4 |
2022-07-23 2:00pm | Box 2: X5 | OMS - Court 6 |
Chloe Schutte
Lize Viljoen
|
Liamè Jansen van Vuuren
Mia van Rooyen
|
6-3 |
2022-07-23 2:30pm | Box 2: X6 | OMS - Court 5 |
Mila Williams
Ella Myburgh
|
Liamè Jansen van Vuuren
Mia van Rooyen
|
3-6 |
2022-07-23 1:30pm | Box 3: X7 | OMS - Court 4 |
Cathrin Visser
Carla Hefer
|
Ruby Schutte
Festa Van den berg
|
5-4 |
2022-07-23 2:00pm | Box 3: X8 | OMS - Court 7 |
Cathrin Visser
Carla Hefer
|
Anne Koortzen
Jeani Theron
|
4-5 |
2022-07-23 2:30pm | Box 3: X9 | OMS - Court 6 |
Ruby Schutte
Festa Van den berg
|
Anne Koortzen
Jeani Theron
|
3-6 |