Mens A section
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | David Sibanda | ZA | University of Johannesburg | No | - |
[2] | Bradd Lodge | ZA | No | - | |
[3] | Mark Dunn | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
[4] | Sheldon Erasmus | ZA | Bob Mallac Randburg Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Dean Nortier | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | No | - |
[6] | Makhosonke Ntuli | ZA | Milnerton Squash Club | No | - |
[7] | John Anderson | ZA | Parkview Squash Centre | No | - |
[8] | Diodivine Mkhize | ZA | Parkview Squash Centre | Yes | Diodivine Ndlovu |
[9] | Joshua Deutschmann | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | No | - |
[10] | Brian Mncube | ZA | Egoli Squash | No | - |
[11] | Wilfred Besamu | Chamber Exiles Squash Club | No | - | |
[12] | Greyling Moolman | ZA | Milnerton Squash Club | No | - |
[13] | Greg Els | ZA | Parkview Squash Centre | No | - |
[14] | william basamu | Yes | Winner A14 & B3 | ||
[15] | Tyran Elliott | Southern Suburbs Squash Club | Yes | Winner A15 & B2 | |
[16] | Dean Maxton | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | Yes | Winner A16 & B1 |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[8] | Diodivine Ndlovu | ZA | No | - | |
[14] | Winner A14 & B3 | No | - | ||
[15] | Winner A15 & B2 | No | - | ||
[16] | Winner A16 & B1 | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-05-04 7:00pm | A1 | PVSC - |
David Sibanda [1]
|
Dean Maxton [16]
|
11-6, 11-0, 9-11, 11-3 Normal |
2022-05-04 7:00pm | A2 | PVSC - |
Bradd Lodge [2]
|
Tyran Elliott [15]
|
11-4, 11-5, 11-4 Normal |
2022-05-04 7:00pm | A3 | PVSC - |
Mark Dunn [3]
|
william basamu [14]
|
11-5, 11-8, 11-2 Normal |
2022-05-04 7:00pm | A4 | PVSC - |
Sheldon Erasmus [4]
|
Greg Els [13]
|
3-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-5 Normal |
2022-05-04 6:30pm | A5 | PVSC - |
Dean Nortier [5]
|
Greyling Moolman [12]
|
11-5, 11-5, 11-6 Normal |
2022-05-04 6:30pm | A6 | PVSC - |
Makhosonke Ntuli [6]
|
Wilfred Besamu [11]
|
11-2, 11-8, 11-1 |
2022-05-04 6:30pm | A7 | PVSC - |
John Anderson [7]
|
Brian Mncube [10]
|
11-2, 11-13, 9-11, 11-5, 9-11 Normal |
2022-05-04 6:30pm | A8 | PVSC - |
Diodivine Ndlovu [8]
|
Joshua Deutschmann [9]
|
12-10, 5-11, 7-11, 7-11 Normal |
2022-05-05 5:30pm | A9 | PVSC - |
David Sibanda [1]
|
Joshua Deutschmann [9]
|
11-0, 11-4, 11-7 |
2022-05-05 6:00pm | A10 | PVSC - |
Bradd Lodge [2]
|
Brian Mncube [10]
|
11-5, 14-12, 7-11, 11-13, 7-11 |
2022-05-05 6:30pm | A11 | PVSC - |
Mark Dunn [3]
|
Makhosonke Ntuli [6]
|
10-12, 7-11, 12-14 |
2022-05-05 7:00pm | A12 | PVSC - |
Sheldon Erasmus [4]
|
Dean Nortier [5]
|
5-11, 11-13, 11-9, 11-6, 7-11 |
2022-05-05 5:30pm | A13 | PVSC - |
Diodivine Mkhize [8]
|
Dean Maxton [16]
|
13-11, 11-7, 10-12, 13-11 |
2022-05-05 6:00pm | A14 | PVSC - |
John Anderson [7]
|
Tyran Elliott [15]
|
11-4, 11-8, 11-9 |
2022-05-05 6:30pm | A15 | PVSC - |
Wilfred Besamu [11]
|
william basamu [14]
|
11-8, 8-11, 14-11, 11-0 |
2022-05-05 7:00pm | A16 | PVSC - |
Greyling Moolman [12]
|
Greg Els [13]
|
11-8, 11-8, 14-12 |
2022-05-06 6:45pm | A17 | PVSC - |
David Sibanda [1]
|
Dean Nortier [5]
|
11-9, 11-6, 7-11, 11-9 |
2022-05-06 6:15pm | A18 | PVSC - |
Brian Mncube [10]
|
Makhosonke Ntuli [6]
|
4-11, 6-11, 8-11 |
2022-05-06 5:30pm | A19 | PVSC - |
Sheldon Erasmus [4]
|
Joshua Deutschmann [9]
|
11-8, 1-11, 15-13, 7-11, 11-8 |
N/A | A20 | PVSC - |
Mark Dunn [3]
(Did not play)
|
Bradd Lodge [2]
|
Walkover |
2022-05-06 5:00pm | A21 | PVSC - |
Diodivine Mkhize [8]
|
Greyling Moolman [12]
|
11-3, 11-9, 11-5 |
2022-05-06 5:30pm | A22 | PVSC - |
John Anderson [7]
|
Wilfred Besamu [11]
|
12-10, 11-6, 11-6 |
2022-05-06 6:15pm | A23 | PVSC - |
Greg Els [13]
|
Dean Maxton [16]
|
8-11, 7-11, 8-11 |
N/A | A24 | PVSC - |
william basamu [14]
(Did not play)
|
Tyran Elliott [15]
|
Walkover |
2022-05-07 12:00pm | A25 | PVSC - |
David Sibanda [1]
|
Makhosonke Ntuli [6]
|
9-11, 6-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-8 |
2022-05-07 11:30am | A26 | PVSC - |
Brian Mncube [10]
|
Dean Nortier [5]
|
6-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-9, 8-11 |
2022-05-07 10:45am | A27 | PVSC - |
Sheldon Erasmus [4]
|
Bradd Lodge [2]
|
4-11, 11-9, 3-11, 8-11 Normal |
2022-05-07 10:00am | A28 | PVSC - |
|
Joshua Deutschmann [9]
|
|
2022-05-07 11:30am | A29 | PVSC - |
Diodivine Mkhize [8]
|
John Anderson [7]
|
11-6, 12-10, 11-7 Normal |
2022-05-07 10:00am | A30 | PVSC - |
Wilfred Besamu [11]
|
Greyling Moolman [12]
|
5-11, 9-11, 11-9, 9-11 |
2022-05-07 9:30am | A31 | PVSC - |
Dean Maxton [16]
|
Tyran Elliott [15]
|
9-11, 11-4, 8-11, 7-11 Normal |
2022-05-07 9:30am | A32 | PVSC - |
|
Greg Els [13]
|