BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Zian Grobler | Bryanston Parallel Medium School | No | - | |
[2] | Kyle Pienaar | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
[3] | Cameron Kock | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | No | - |
[4] | Luka van Niekerk | ZA | Wellington Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Aidan McConnell | ZA | Monumentpark Primary | No | - |
[6] | Christo Conradie | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
[7] | Robbie Smuts | Pridwin Preparatory School | No | - | |
[8] | Vladimir Ignjatov | ZA | No | - | |
- | Charl-pierre Joubert | Monumentpark Primary | No | - | |
- | Levi Alberts | Wierdapark Primary | No | - | |
- | Lentsoe Manyanye | Gauteng Noord | No | - | |
- | Lohan Reynecke | Rustenburg Primary | No | - | |
- | Sam Shepherd | ZA | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - |
- | Louis Holtzhausen | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jagger Curtis | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - | |
- | azeem peer | ZA | St Stithians Boys Prep | No | - |
- | Joshua Steeneveldt | ZA | St Stithians School | No | - |
- | Nicholas Roos | ZA | Pridwin Preparatory School | No | - |
- | Veer Trikamjee | Reddam House Waterfall | No | - | |
- | André Klopper | ZA | No | - | |
- | Emile Potgieter | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Gabriel Tarry | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Nathan Wiggill | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nhlamulo Baloyi | ZA | River Ridge | No | - |
- | Morgan Maré | ZA | Harmelia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tristan Summers | Koedoepark Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Victor Wentzel | Laerskool Menlo Park | No | - | |
- | Bokang Phahlamohlaka | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Koketso Lephotho | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Joe Venter | ZA | Laerskool Brits | No | - |
- | Walt Liebenberg | Rustenburg | No | - | |
- | Rulf Vorster | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-04-29 1:30pm | A1 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Zian Grobler [1]
|
Rulf Vorster
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2022-04-29 1:30pm | A2 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Jagger Curtis
|
Veer Trikamjee
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-04-29 1:30pm | A3 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Nicholas Roos
|
Nathan Wiggill
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2022-04-29 1:30pm | A4 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Joshua Steeneveldt
|
Vladimir Ignjatov [8]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-04-29 1:30pm | A5 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Cameron Kock [3]
|
Levi Alberts
|
6-4, 1-6, 6-0 |
2022-04-29 1:30pm | A6 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Tristan Summers
|
Koketso Lephotho
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-04-29 2:45pm | A7 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Louis Holtzhausen
|
Lohan Reynecke
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2022-04-29 2:45pm | A8 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Gabriel Tarry
|
Christo Conradie [6]
|
6-7(5), 1-6 |
2022-04-29 2:45pm | A9 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Aidan McConnell [5]
|
Morgan Maré
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-04-29 2:45pm | A10 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Sam Shepherd
|
Lentsoe Manyanye
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-04-29 2:45pm | A11 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
azeem peer
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2022-04-29 2:45pm | A12 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Joe Venter
|
Luka van Niekerk [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-04-29 4:00pm | A13 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Robbie Smuts [7]
|
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
7-5, 7-6(5) |
2022-04-29 4:00pm | A14 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Charl-pierre Joubert
|
Victor Wentzel
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2022-04-29 4:00pm | A15 | NMTC - Court 3 |
André Klopper
|
Walt Liebenberg
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-04-29 4:00pm | A16 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Emile Potgieter
|
Kyle Pienaar [2]
|
6-4, 1-6, 1-6 |
2022-04-30 8:00am | A17 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Rulf Vorster
|
Veer Trikamjee
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2022-04-30 8:00am | A18 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Nicholas Roos
|
Vladimir Ignjatov [8]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-04-30 8:00am | A19 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Cameron Kock [3]
|
Tristan Summers
|
6-7(6), 3-6 |
2022-04-30 8:00am | A20 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Lohan Reynecke
|
Christo Conradie [6]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-04-30 9:15am | A21 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Aidan McConnell [5]
|
Lentsoe Manyanye
|
4-6, 6-2, 3-6 |
2022-04-30 9:15am | A22 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
Luka van Niekerk [4]
|
7-6(4), 6-4 |
2022-04-30 9:15am | A23 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Robbie Smuts [7]
|
Charl-pierre Joubert
|
4-6, 6-2, 6-1 |
2022-04-30 9:15am | A24 | NMTC - Court 4 |
André Klopper
|
Kyle Pienaar [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-05-01 8:00am | A25 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Veer Trikamjee
|
Vladimir Ignjatov [8]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-05-01 8:00am | A26 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Tristan Summers
|
Lohan Reynecke
|
4-6, 6-0, 6-3 |
2022-05-01 8:00am | A27 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Lentsoe Manyanye
|
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2022-05-01 8:00am | A28 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Robbie Smuts [7]
|
Kyle Pienaar [2]
|
7-5, 7-6(2) |
2022-05-01 11:45am | A29 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Veer Trikamjee
|
Tristan Summers
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2022-05-01 11:45am | A30 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
Robbie Smuts [7]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2022-05-02 8:00am | A31 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Veer Trikamjee
|
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
6-2, 4-6, 4-6 |
2022-05-02 8:00am | B1 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Tristan Summers
|
Robbie Smuts [7]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2022-05-01 11:45am | C1 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Vladimir Ignjatov [8]
|
Lohan Reynecke
|
4-6, 6-3, 9-11 |
2022-05-01 11:45am | C2 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Lentsoe Manyanye
|
Kyle Pienaar [2]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-05-02 8:00am | C3 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Lohan Reynecke
|
Lentsoe Manyanye
|
3-6, 6-1, 10-7 |
2022-05-02 8:00am | D1 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Vladimir Ignjatov [8]
|
Kyle Pienaar [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-05-01 8:00am | E1 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Rulf Vorster
|
Nicholas Roos
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-05-01 8:00am | E2 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Cameron Kock [3]
|
Christo Conradie [6]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2022-05-01 9:15am | E3 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Aidan McConnell [5]
|
Luka van Niekerk [4]
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2022-05-01 9:15am | E4 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Charl-pierre Joubert
|
André Klopper
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2022-05-01 1:00pm | E5 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Rulf Vorster
|
Cameron Kock [3]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-05-01 1:00pm | E6 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Luka van Niekerk [4]
|
Charl-pierre Joubert
|
6-3, 7-6(2) |
2022-05-02 9:15am | E7 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Cameron Kock [3]
|
Luka van Niekerk [4]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2022-05-02 9:15am | F1 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Rulf Vorster
|
Charl-pierre Joubert
|
5-7, 7-5, 3-10 |
2022-05-01 1:00pm | G1 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Nicholas Roos
|
Christo Conradie [6]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2022-05-01 1:00pm | G2 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Aidan McConnell [5]
|
André Klopper
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-05-02 9:15am | G3 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Christo Conradie [6]
|
Aidan McConnell [5]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-05-02 9:15am | H1 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Nicholas Roos
|
André Klopper
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2022-04-30 9:15am | I1 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Zian Grobler [1]
|
Jagger Curtis
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-04-30 9:15am | I2 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Nathan Wiggill
|
Joshua Steeneveldt
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2022-04-30 10:30am | I3 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Levi Alberts
|
Koketso Lephotho
|
7-6(7), 6-4 |
2022-04-30 10:30am | I4 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Louis Holtzhausen
|
Gabriel Tarry
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2022-04-30 10:30am | I5 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Morgan Maré
|
Sam Shepherd
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2022-04-30 10:30am | I6 | NMTC - Court 4 |
azeem peer
|
Joe Venter
|
6-7(5), 6-3, 10-3 |
2022-04-30 10:30am | I7 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
Victor Wentzel
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-04-30 10:30am | I8 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Walt Liebenberg
|
Emile Potgieter
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2022-05-01 9:15am | I9 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Zian Grobler [1]
|
Joshua Steeneveldt
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-05-01 9:15am | I10 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Levi Alberts
|
Louis Holtzhausen
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2022-05-01 9:15am | I11 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Sam Shepherd
|
azeem peer
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2022-05-01 9:15am | I12 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
Emile Potgieter
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-05-01 1:00pm | I13 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Zian Grobler [1]
|
Louis Holtzhausen
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2022-05-01 1:00pm | I14 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Sam Shepherd
|
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
6-4, 2-6, 5-10 |
2022-05-02 9:15am | I15 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Zian Grobler [1]
|
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2022-05-02 9:15am | J1 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Louis Holtzhausen
|
Sam Shepherd
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-05-01 2:15pm | K1 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Joshua Steeneveldt
|
Levi Alberts
|
6-7(3), 6-2, 9-11 |
2022-05-01 2:15pm | K2 | NMTC - Court 2 |
azeem peer
|
Emile Potgieter
|
1-6, 6-2, 10-4 |
N/A | K3 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Levi Alberts
|
azeem peer
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-05-02 10:30am | L1 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Joshua Steeneveldt
|
Emile Potgieter
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2022-05-01 10:30am | M1 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Jagger Curtis
|
Nathan Wiggill
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2022-05-01 10:30am | M2 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Koketso Lephotho
|
Gabriel Tarry
|
6-3, 6-0 |
N/A | M3 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Morgan Maré
|
Joe Venter
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-05-01 10:30am | M4 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Victor Wentzel
|
Walt Liebenberg
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-05-01 2:15pm | M5 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Jagger Curtis
|
Koketso Lephotho
|
1-6, 7-6(4), 4-10 |
2022-05-01 2:15pm | M6 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Morgan Maré
|
Victor Wentzel
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2022-05-02 10:30am | M7 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Koketso Lephotho
|
Victor Wentzel
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-05-02 10:30am | N1 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Jagger Curtis
(Ret.)
|
Morgan Maré
|
6-2, 6-7(4), 5-7 Retired |
2022-05-01 2:15pm | O1 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Nathan Wiggill
|
Gabriel Tarry
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2022-05-02 10:30am | O3 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Gabriel Tarry
|
Walt Liebenberg
|
6-3, 6-3 |