Girls U19
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | NADIA GOUWS | Constantia Primary | No | - | |
- | Elsa Fourie | No | - | ||
- | Chane Reinecke | Menlo-Alkant Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lara Strydom | JL's Juniors Club | No | - | |
- | Amelie Botha | No | - | ||
- | Jana Henning | ZA | AHMS | No | - |
[8] | Sane' van Niekerk | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Isabella Basson | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | Kara Heyl | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Ansuné Du Toit | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Abigail Tuffek | Cornwall Hill High | No | - | |
- | Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA | ZA | TUKS Junior Squash | No | - |
- | Charlize de Winnaar | JL's Juniors Club | No | - | |
- | Claire Swartz | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | No | - |
[5] | Lize SULLWALD | Warmbad Tennis Club | No | - | |
[7] | MELENE BADENHORST | ZA | No | - | |
- | Megan Freeman | Cornwall Hill High | No | - | |
- | Kara BARNARD | ZA | Lynnwood Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mia Grobler | AHMS | No | - | |
- | Kristin Botha | TUKS Junior Squash | No | - | |
- | Alternate 2 | No | - | ||
- | Alternate 1 | York High School (George) | No | - | |
[3] | Rozanne Van der Schyff | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Cornelia Roux | No | - | ||
- | Kyla Gobby | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Ofentse Mphahlele | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Leone du Bruyn | Pretoria Oos Primary | No | - | |
- | Lisa DE KLERK | ZA | Clubview Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Isabel Burgers | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | Georgia Kennealy | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-05-10 3:00pm | A2 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Elsa Fourie
|
Chane Reinecke
|
0-8 |
2021-05-11 2:15pm | A3 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Lara Strydom
|
Amelie Botha
|
2-8 |
2021-05-11 2:15pm | A4 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Jana Henning
|
Sane' van Niekerk [8]
|
8-1 |
2021-05-11 2:15pm | A5 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Isabella Basson [4]
|
Kara Heyl
|
8-2 |
2021-05-10 3:00pm | A6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Ansuné Du Toit
|
Abigail Tuffek
|
8-1 |
2021-05-10 3:00pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA
|
Charlize de Winnaar
|
8-0 |
2021-05-10 3:00pm | A8 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Claire Swartz
|
Lize SULLWALD [5]
|
1-8 |
2021-05-10 3:00pm | A9 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
MELENE BADENHORST [7]
|
Megan Freeman
|
8-3 |
2021-05-10 3:00pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Kara BARNARD
|
Mia Grobler
|
5-8 |
N/A | A11 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Kristin Botha
|
Alternate 2
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A12 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Alternate 1
(Did not play)
|
Rozanne Van der Schyff [3]
|
Walkover |
2021-05-10 3:00pm | A13 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Cornelia Roux [6]
|
Kyla Gobby
|
8-5 |
2021-05-10 3:00pm | A14 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Ofentse Mphahlele
|
Leone du Bruyn
|
8-7 |
2021-05-10 3:00pm | A15 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Lisa DE KLERK
|
Isabel Burgers
|
8-1 |
2021-05-11 2:15pm | A17 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
NADIA GOUWS [1]
|
Chane Reinecke
|
8-0 |
2021-05-11 4:00pm | A18 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Amelie Botha
|
Jana Henning
|
0-8 |
2021-05-11 4:00pm | A19 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Isabella Basson [4]
|
Ansuné Du Toit
|
8-1 |
2021-05-11 2:15pm | A20 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA
|
Lize SULLWALD [5]
|
2-8 |
2021-05-11 2:15pm | A21 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
MELENE BADENHORST [7]
|
Mia Grobler
|
8-1 |
2021-05-11 2:15pm | A22 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Kristin Botha
|
Rozanne Van der Schyff [3]
|
0-8 |
2021-05-11 2:15pm | A23 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Cornelia Roux [6]
|
Ofentse Mphahlele
|
8-1 |
2021-05-11 2:15pm | A24 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Lisa DE KLERK
|
Georgia Kennealy [2]
|
0-8 |
2021-05-12 3:00pm | A25 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
NADIA GOUWS [1]
|
Jana Henning
|
12-2 |
2021-05-12 3:00pm | A26 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Isabella Basson [4]
|
Lize SULLWALD [5]
|
7-12 |
2021-05-12 3:00pm | A27 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
MELENE BADENHORST [7]
|
Rozanne Van der Schyff [3]
|
5-12 |
2021-05-12 4:00pm | A28 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Cornelia Roux [6]
|
Georgia Kennealy [2]
|
3-12 |
2021-05-13 3:00pm | A29 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
NADIA GOUWS [1]
|
Lize SULLWALD [5]
|
13-6 |
2021-05-13 3:00pm | A30 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Rozanne Van der Schyff [3]
|
Georgia Kennealy [2]
|
21-15 |
2021-05-14 2:15pm | A31 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
NADIA GOUWS [1]
|
Rozanne Van der Schyff [3]
|
12-4 |
N/A | B1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Lize SULLWALD [5]
|
Georgia Kennealy [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-05-13 3:00pm | C1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Jana Henning
|
Isabella Basson [4]
|
2-12 |
2021-05-13 3:00pm | C2 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
MELENE BADENHORST [7]
|
Cornelia Roux [6]
|
16-23 |
2021-05-14 2:15pm | C3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Isabella Basson [4]
|
Cornelia Roux [6]
|
12-1 |
2021-05-14 2:15pm | D1 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Jana Henning
|
MELENE BADENHORST [7]
|
12-2 |
2021-05-12 3:00pm | E1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Chane Reinecke
|
Amelie Botha
|
7-8 |
2021-05-12 3:00pm | E2 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Ansuné Du Toit
|
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA
|
8-7 |
2021-05-12 3:00pm | E3 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Mia Grobler
|
Kristin Botha
|
7-8 |
2021-05-12 3:00pm | E4 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Ofentse Mphahlele
|
Lisa DE KLERK
|
2-8 |
2021-05-13 2:15pm | E5 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Amelie Botha
|
Ansuné Du Toit
|
2-8 |
2021-05-13 2:15pm | E6 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Kristin Botha
|
Lisa DE KLERK
|
2-8 |
2021-05-13 3:00pm | E7 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Ansuné Du Toit
|
Lisa DE KLERK
|
5-8 |
2021-05-13 4:30pm | F1 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Amelie Botha
|
Kristin Botha
|
6-8 |
2021-05-13 2:15pm | G1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Chane Reinecke
|
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA
|
8-6 |
2021-05-13 2:15pm | G2 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Mia Grobler
|
Ofentse Mphahlele
|
8-1 |
2021-05-13 4:30pm | G3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Chane Reinecke
|
Mia Grobler
|
8-2 |
2021-05-13 4:30pm | H1 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA
|
Ofentse Mphahlele
|
8-3 |
N/A | I2 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Lara Strydom
|
Sane' van Niekerk [8]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-05-11 4:00pm | I3 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Kara Heyl
|
Abigail Tuffek
|
6-8 |
2021-05-11 2:15pm | I4 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Charlize de Winnaar
|
Claire Swartz
|
3-8 |
2021-05-11 2:15pm | I5 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Megan Freeman
|
Kara BARNARD
|
5-8 |
2021-05-11 3:00pm | I7 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Kyla Gobby
|
Leone du Bruyn
|
8-0 |
N/A | I9 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Elsa Fourie
(Did not play)
|
Lara Strydom
|
Walkover |
2021-05-12 3:00pm | I10 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Abigail Tuffek
|
Claire Swartz
|
7-8 |
2021-05-12 3:00pm | I12 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Kyla Gobby
|
Isabel Burgers
|
8-0 |
2021-05-13 2:15pm | I13 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Lara Strydom
|
Claire Swartz
|
4-8 |
2021-05-13 2:15pm | I14 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Kara BARNARD
|
Kyla Gobby
|
1-8 |
2021-05-13 3:30pm | I15 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Claire Swartz
|
Kyla Gobby
|
0-8 |
2021-05-13 3:30pm | J1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Lara Strydom
|
Kara BARNARD
|
1-8 |
N/A | K3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Abigail Tuffek
|
Isabel Burgers
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-05-12 3:00pm | M2 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Kara Heyl
|
Charlize de Winnaar
|
8-1 |
N/A | M6 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Megan Freeman
|
Leone du Bruyn
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | M7 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Kara Heyl
(Did not play)
|
Megan Freeman
|
Walkover |