Mixed Doubles Open
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Tamika Hunt | AU | Coffs Harbour Squash & Swim Centre | Rhys Dowling | No | - |
[8] | Selena Shaikh | AU | Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club | Brad Freeme | No | - |
- | Miles Till | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | Heather Pilley | No | - |
[2] | Jenny Duncalf | Matthew Hopkin | No | - | ||
[7] | Joseph White | AU | Nerang Squash & Fitness Centre | Alex Haydon | No | - |
- | Jeff Osborne | AU | Southport Squash Club | Melissa Martin | No | - |
[4] | Jordan Till | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | Rachael Grinham | No | - |
[5] | Nathan Turnbull | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | Sarah Cardwell | No | - |
- | Jessica Osborne | AU | Darwin Squash Association | Nicholas Calvert | No | - |
[3] | Colette Sultana | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | Bryan Lim | No | - |
[6] | Jess Turnbull | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | Jason van der Walt | No | - |
- | Thomas Calvert | AU | Goodlife Alexandra Hills Squash Courts | Vicky Boswell | No | - |
[1] | Rhys Dowling | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | Tamika Hunt | No | - |
[2] | Matthew Hopkin | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | Jenny Duncalf | No | - |
[3] | Bryan Lim | MY | Daisy Hill Squash Club | Colette Sultana | No | - |
[4] | Rachael Grinham | AU | Scarborough Squash Club | Jordan Till | No | - |
[5] | Sarah Cardwell | AU | Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club | Nathan Turnbull | No | - |
[6] | Jason van der Walt | ZA | Sandgate Squash Centre | Jess Turnbull | No | - |
[7] | Alex Haydon | AU | Tonsley 24/7 | Joseph White | No | - |
[8] | Brad Freeme | AU | Scarborough Squash Club | Selena Shaikh | No | - |
- | Heather Pilley | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | Miles Till | No | - |
- | Melissa Martin | AU | Carrara Squash Centre | Jeff Osborne | No | - |
- | Vicky Boswell | GB | Carrara Squash Centre | Thomas Calvert | No | - |
- | Nicholas Calvert | AU | Carrara Squash Centre | Jessica Osborne | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-02-13 3:30pm | Box 1: X1 | NSC - Court 6 |
Tamika Hunt [1]
Rhys Dowling [1]
|
Selena Shaikh [8]
Brad Freeme [8]
|
11-6, 11-7 |
2021-02-13 11:30am | Box 1: X2 | NSC - Court 6 |
Tamika Hunt [1]
Rhys Dowling [1]
|
Miles Till
Heather Pilley
|
11-4, 11-3 |
2021-02-13 1:30pm | Box 1: X3 | NSC - Court 4 |
Selena Shaikh [8]
Brad Freeme [8]
|
Miles Till
Heather Pilley
|
11-6, 11-3 |
2021-02-13 4:00pm | Box 2: X4 | NSC - Court 4 |
Jenny Duncalf [2]
Matthew Hopkin [2]
|
Joseph White [7]
Alex Haydon [7]
|
11-9, 7-11, 11-6 |
2021-02-13 12:00pm | Box 2: X5 | NSC - Court 1 |
Jenny Duncalf [2]
Matthew Hopkin [2]
|
Jeff Osborne
Melissa Martin
|
11-3, 11-4 |
2021-02-13 1:30pm | Box 2: X6 | NSC - Court 6 |
Joseph White [7]
Alex Haydon [7]
|
Jeff Osborne
Melissa Martin
|
5-11, 11-4, 7-11 |
2021-02-13 4:00pm | Box 3: X7 | NSC - Court 1 |
Jordan Till [4]
Rachael Grinham [4]
|
Nathan Turnbull [5]
Sarah Cardwell [5]
|
3-11, 11-6, 11-7 |
2021-02-13 12:00pm | Box 3: X8 | NSC - Court 4 |
Jordan Till [4]
Rachael Grinham [4]
|
Jessica Osborne
Nicholas Calvert
|
11-1, 11-3 |
2021-02-13 2:00pm | Box 3: X9 | NSC - Court 6 |
Nathan Turnbull [5]
Sarah Cardwell [5]
|
Jessica Osborne
Nicholas Calvert
|
11-6, 11-6 |
2021-02-13 4:30pm | Box 4: X10 | NSC - Court 1 |
Colette Sultana [3]
Bryan Lim [3]
|
Jess Turnbull [6]
Jason van der Walt [6]
|
11-7, 4-11, 11-5 |
2021-02-13 11:30am | Box 4: X11 | NSC - Court 4 |
Colette Sultana [3]
Bryan Lim [3]
|
Thomas Calvert
Vicky Boswell
|
6-11, 6-11 |
2021-02-13 1:30pm | Box 4: X12 | NSC - Court 1 |
Jess Turnbull [6]
Jason van der Walt [6]
|
Thomas Calvert
Vicky Boswell
|
6-11, 11-7, 11-9 |
2021-02-14 12:30pm | A1 | NSC - Court 1 |
Tamika Hunt [1]
Rhys Dowling [1]
|
Jordan Till [4]
Rachael Grinham [4]
|
10-11, 7-11 |
2021-02-14 12:30pm | A2 | NSC - Court 4 |
Jenny Duncalf [2]
Matthew Hopkin [2]
|
Thomas Calvert
Vicky Boswell
|
11-6, 6-11, 11-1 |
2021-02-14 3:30pm | A3 | NSC - Court 1 |
Jordan Till [4]
Rachael Grinham [4]
|
Jenny Duncalf [2]
Matthew Hopkin [2]
|
11-10, 11-10 |
2021-02-14 3:00pm | B1 | NSC - Court 4 |
Tamika Hunt [1]
Rhys Dowling [1]
|
Thomas Calvert
Vicky Boswell
|
8-11, 11-3, 10-11 |
2021-02-14 12:00pm | C1 | NSC - Court 6 |
Selena Shaikh [8]
Brad Freeme [8]
|
Nathan Turnbull [5]
Sarah Cardwell [5]
|
10-11, 9-11 |
2021-02-14 12:00pm | C2 | NSC - Court 4 |
Jeff Osborne
Melissa Martin
|
Jess Turnbull [6]
Jason van der Walt [6]
|
11-6, 7-11, 11-8 |
2021-02-14 2:30pm | C3 | NSC - Court 4 |
Nathan Turnbull [5]
Sarah Cardwell [5]
|
Jeff Osborne
Melissa Martin
|
11-8, 8-11, 11-8 |
2021-02-14 3:00pm | D1 | NSC - Court 6 |
Selena Shaikh [8]
Brad Freeme [8]
|
Jess Turnbull [6]
Jason van der Walt [6]
|
9-11, 11-7, 11-10 |
2021-02-14 12:30pm | E1 | NSC - Court 6 |
Miles Till
Heather Pilley
|
Jessica Osborne
Nicholas Calvert
|
8-11, 6-11 |
2021-02-14 12:00pm | E2 | NSC - Court 1 |
Joseph White [7]
Alex Haydon [7]
|
Colette Sultana [3]
Bryan Lim [3]
|
11-7, 11-8 |
2021-02-14 2:30pm | E3 | NSC - Court 6 |
Jessica Osborne
Nicholas Calvert
|
Joseph White [7]
Alex Haydon [7]
|
7-11, 6-11 |
2021-02-14 2:00pm | F1 | NSC - Court 6 |
Miles Till
Heather Pilley
|
Colette Sultana [3]
Bryan Lim [3]
|
7-11, 8-11 |