GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ansone THERON | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - | |
[2] | Nestine van Rooyen | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
[3] | CARA LE GRANGE | Hoopstad Skool | No | - | |
[4] | Suzanne le Roux | ZA | Jacobsdal High | No | - |
- | René Schlebusch | ZA | Vryberg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Anika Steyn | De Aar High | No | - | |
- | Welmy Erasmus | De Aar High | No | - | |
- | Celine Scholtz | ZA | Douglas High | No | - |
- | Shani Steenkamp | ZA | Duineveld High | No | - |
- | Faith Misdorp | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nadine Jonck | Newton Primary | No | - | |
- | Savannah Ahjum | ZA | Tuine Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Liné VAN ZYL | De Aar Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-02-14 12:00pm | A2 | PAR - Court 3 |
René Schlebusch
(Ret.)
|
Shani Steenkamp
|
6-2, 4-5 Retired |
2020-02-14 12:00pm | A4 | PAR - Court 4 |
Anika Steyn
|
Welmy Erasmus
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-02-14 12:00pm | A5 | PAR - Court 5 |
Celine Scholtz
|
Nadine Jonck
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-02-14 12:00pm | A7 | PAR - Court 6 |
Faith Misdorp
|
Savannah Ahjum
|
5-7, 6-3, 6-10 |
2020-02-15 9:00am | A9 | PAR - Court 5 |
Ansone THERON [1]
|
Shani Steenkamp
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-02-15 9:00am | A10 | PAR - Court 6 |
CARA LE GRANGE [3]
|
Anika Steyn
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2020-02-15 10:00am | A11 | PAR - Court 1 |
Celine Scholtz
|
Suzanne le Roux [4]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-02-15 10:00am | A12 | PAR - Court 2 |
Savannah Ahjum
|
Nestine van Rooyen [2]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2020-02-15 11:00am | A13 | PAR - Court 5 |
Ansone THERON [1]
|
CARA LE GRANGE [3]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-02-15 12:00pm | A14 | PAR - Court 1 |
Celine Scholtz
|
Nestine van Rooyen [2]
|
0-6, 5-7 |
2020-02-16 9:15am | A15 | PAR - Court 3 |
Ansone THERON [1]
|
Nestine van Rooyen [2]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-02-15 3:00pm | B1 | PAR - Court 3 |
CARA LE GRANGE [3]
|
Celine Scholtz
(Ret.)
|
1-4 Retired |
2020-02-15 11:00am | C1 | PAR - Court 6 |
Shani Steenkamp
|
Anika Steyn
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2020-02-15 12:00pm | C2 | PAR - Court 2 |
Suzanne le Roux [4]
|
Savannah Ahjum
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2020-02-16 9:15am | C3 | PAR - Court 4 |
Anika Steyn
|
Savannah Ahjum
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-02-15 3:00pm | D1 | PAR - Court 4 |
Shani Steenkamp
|
Suzanne le Roux [4]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2020-02-15 10:00am | E6 | PAR - Court 3 |
Nadine Jonck
|
Faith Misdorp
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2020-02-15 12:00pm | E7 | PAR - Court 3 |
Welmy Erasmus
|
Faith Misdorp
|
6-4, 6-3 |