BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ben SCHOLTZ | ZA | Grey college | No | - |
- | JP Snyman | Lowveld Juniors | No | - | |
- | Waldo Barreto | Rovers Club | No | - | |
- | Chris Johnson | ZA | Umfolozi Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Evan SWART | ZA | Pearson High School | No | - |
- | Simphiwe Ngwenya | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[Q] | Luke van Niekerk | ZA | Virginia Primary School | No | - |
[8] | Thebe THITE | LS | Grey college | No | - |
[4] | Pieter Kotzé | ZA | Vlottenburg Tennisclub | No | - |
[Q] | RISHABH NATHWANI | ZA | Clifton High School | No | - |
- | Sean Wilson | Westville Boys High | No | - | |
- | Fourie Vermeulen | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
[Q] | Bryce Johnson | ZA | Umfolozi Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Erick Heyns | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | No | - |
- | Finn Coningham | Kearsney College | No | - | |
[6] | John Bothma | ZA | Prospect Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Connor Doig | Chiltern Tennis Club | No | - | |
[Q] | Matthew Goodchild | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
- | Devilliers Lamprecht | ZA | Knysna Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Siyabonga Jaca | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Jannes KRAUSE | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Andre Boshoff | ZA | Hilton College | No | - |
[Q] | Samuel HEATH | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Willem DE WAAL | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | No | - |
[7] | Maksim Mihic | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Rhys Vorwerk | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | George Denysschen | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Angus Fyvie | ZA | Kearsney College | No | - |
[Q] | Daniel Naidoo | ZA | Southbroom Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Thando TSHILI | Umhlali Country Club | No | - | |
[Q] | Keagan Grobbelaar | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Gareth Igesund | Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-06-20 9:20am | A1 | WTS - Court 12 |
Ben SCHOLTZ [1]
|
JP Snyman
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-06-20 9:20am | A2 | WTS - Court 13 |
Waldo Barreto
|
Chris Johnson
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-20 9:20am | A3 | WTS - Court 14 |
Evan SWART
|
Simphiwe Ngwenya
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2019-06-20 9:20am | A4 | WTS - Court 15 |
Luke van Niekerk [Q]
|
Thebe THITE [8]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-20 9:20am | A5 | WTS - Court 16 |
Pieter Kotzé [4]
|
RISHABH NATHWANI [Q]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-06-20 9:20am | A6 | WTS - Court 19 |
Sean Wilson
|
Fourie Vermeulen
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-20 9:20am | A7 | WTS - Court 20 |
Bryce Johnson [Q]
|
Erick Heyns
|
2-6, 6-0, 6-0 |
2019-06-20 9:20am | A8 | WTS - Court 21 |
Finn Coningham
|
John Bothma [6]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-20 9:20am | A9 | WTS - Court 22 |
Connor Doig [5]
|
Matthew Goodchild [Q]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-06-20 9:20am | A10 | WTS - Court 23 |
Devilliers Lamprecht
|
Siyabonga Jaca
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-20 9:20am | A11 | WTS - Court 24 |
Jannes KRAUSE
|
Andre Boshoff
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-20 9:20am | A12 | WTS - Court 25 |
Samuel HEATH [Q]
|
Willem DE WAAL [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-20 10:40am | A13 | WTS - Court 1 |
Maksim Mihic [7]
|
Rhys Vorwerk
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2019-06-20 10:40am | A14 | WTS - Court 2 |
George Denysschen
|
Angus Fyvie [Q]
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2019-06-20 10:40am | A15 | WTS - Court 3 |
Daniel Naidoo [Q]
|
Thando TSHILI
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-20 10:40am | A16 | WTS - Court 4 |
Keagan Grobbelaar [Q]
|
Gareth Igesund [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-21 8:00am | A17 | WTS - Court 20 |
Ben SCHOLTZ [1]
|
Chris Johnson
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2019-06-21 8:00am | A18 | WTS - Court 21 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya
|
Thebe THITE [8]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-06-21 8:00am | A19 | WTS - Court 22 |
Pieter Kotzé [4]
|
Fourie Vermeulen
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-06-21 8:00am | A20 | WTS - Court 23 |
Bryce Johnson [Q]
|
John Bothma [6]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-21 11:30am | A21 | WTS - Court 24 |
Connor Doig [5]
|
Siyabonga Jaca
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2019-06-21 11:30am | A22 | WTS - Court 25 |
Andre Boshoff
|
Willem DE WAAL [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-21 9:20am | A23 | WTS - Court 1 |
Maksim Mihic [7]
|
Angus Fyvie [Q]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-06-21 9:20am | A24 | WTS - Court 2 |
Thando TSHILI
|
Gareth Igesund [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-22 8:00am | A25 | WTS - Court 11 |
Ben SCHOLTZ [1]
|
Simphiwe Ngwenya
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-06-22 8:00am | A26 | WTS - Court 12 |
Pieter Kotzé [4]
|
John Bothma [6]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2019-06-22 8:00am | A27 | WTS - Court 13 |
Connor Doig [5]
|
Willem DE WAAL [3]
|
6-7, 1-6 |
2019-06-22 8:00am | A28 | WTS - Court 14 |
Maksim Mihic [7]
|
Gareth Igesund [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-23 8:00am | A29 | WTS - Court 10 |
Ben SCHOLTZ [1]
|
Pieter Kotzé [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-23 8:00am | A30 | WTS - Court 11 |
Willem DE WAAL [3]
|
Gareth Igesund [2]
|
7-6, 1-6, 6-2 |
2019-06-24 8:30am | A31 | WTS - Court 3 |
Pieter Kotzé [4]
|
Willem DE WAAL [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-23 10:40am | B1 | WTS - Court 3 |
Ben SCHOLTZ [1]
|
Gareth Igesund [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-22 12:00pm | C1 | WTS - Court 5 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya
|
John Bothma [6]
|
0-6, 6-3, 10-5 |
2019-06-22 12:00pm | C2 | WTS - Court 6 |
Connor Doig [5]
|
Maksim Mihic [7]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-06-23 10:40am | C3 | WTS - Court 11 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya
|
Connor Doig [5]
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2019-06-23 10:40am | D1 | WTS - Court 12 |
John Bothma [6]
|
Maksim Mihic [7]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2019-06-21 11:40am | E1 | WTS - Court 23 |
Chris Johnson
|
Thebe THITE [8]
|
2-6, 7-6, 3-10 |
2019-06-21 11:40am | E2 | WTS - Court 24 |
Fourie Vermeulen
|
Bryce Johnson [Q]
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2019-06-21 1:20pm | E3 | WTS - Court 25 |
Siyabonga Jaca
|
Andre Boshoff
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-6 |
2019-06-21 1:20pm | E4 | WTS - Court 1 |
Angus Fyvie [Q]
|
Thando TSHILI
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-22 10:40am | E5 | WTS - Court 13 |
Thebe THITE [8]
|
Fourie Vermeulen
|
2-6, 6-4, 10-8 |
2019-06-22 10:40am | E6 | WTS - Court 14 |
Siyabonga Jaca
|
Thando TSHILI
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2019-06-23 10:40am | E7 | WTS - Court 13 |
Thebe THITE [8]
|
Siyabonga Jaca
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2019-06-23 10:40am | F1 | WTS - Court 14 |
Fourie Vermeulen
|
Thando TSHILI
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-06-22 10:40am | G1 | WTS - Court 15 |
Chris Johnson
|
Bryce Johnson [Q]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-06-22 10:40am | G2 | WTS - Court 16 |
Andre Boshoff
|
Angus Fyvie [Q]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2019-06-23 10:40am | G3 | WTS - Court 15 |
Chris Johnson
|
Angus Fyvie [Q]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-06-23 10:40am | H1 | WTS - Court 16 |
Bryce Johnson [Q]
|
Andre Boshoff
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-06-20 12:00pm | I1 | WTS - Court 6 |
JP Snyman
|
Waldo Barreto
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2019-06-20 12:00pm | I2 | WTS - Court 7 |
Evan SWART
|
Luke van Niekerk [Q]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-06-20 12:00pm | I3 | WTS - Court 9 |
RISHABH NATHWANI [Q]
|
Sean Wilson
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-6 |
2019-06-20 12:00pm | I4 | WTS - Court 10 |
Erick Heyns
|
Finn Coningham
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
N/A | I5 | WTS - Court 11 |
Matthew Goodchild [Q]
|
Devilliers Lamprecht
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-06-20 12:00pm | I6 | WTS - Court 12 |
Jannes KRAUSE
|
Samuel HEATH [Q]
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2019-06-20 1:00pm | I7 | WTS - Court 13 |
Rhys Vorwerk
|
George Denysschen
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-06-20 1:00pm | I8 | WTS - Court 14 |
Daniel Naidoo [Q]
|
Keagan Grobbelaar [Q]
|
3-6, 6-3, 3-10 |
2019-06-21 12:00pm | I9 | WTS - Court 2 |
JP Snyman
|
Evan SWART
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2019-06-21 12:00pm | I10 | WTS - Court 3 |
RISHABH NATHWANI [Q]
|
Erick Heyns
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-21 12:00pm | I11 | WTS - Court 4 |
Matthew Goodchild [Q]
|
Jannes KRAUSE
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-06-21 12:00pm | I12 | WTS - Court 5 |
Rhys Vorwerk
|
Keagan Grobbelaar [Q]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-06-22 10:40am | I13 | WTS - Court 19 |
Evan SWART
|
Erick Heyns
|
3-6, 6-4, 7-10 |
2019-06-22 10:40am | I14 | WTS - Court 20 |
Jannes KRAUSE
|
Rhys Vorwerk
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-23 10:40am | I15 | WTS - Court 19 |
Erick Heyns
|
Rhys Vorwerk
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2019-06-23 10:40am | J1 | WTS - Court 20 |
Evan SWART
|
Jannes KRAUSE
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-06-22 10:40am | K1 | WTS - Court 21 |
JP Snyman
|
RISHABH NATHWANI [Q]
|
0-6, 6-1, 10-7 |
2019-06-22 10:40am | K2 | WTS - Court 22 |
Matthew Goodchild [Q]
|
Keagan Grobbelaar [Q]
|
6-3, 6-7, 9-11 |
2019-06-23 10:40am | K3 | WTS - Court 21 |
JP Snyman
|
Keagan Grobbelaar [Q]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-06-23 1:20pm | L1 | WTS - Court 20 |
RISHABH NATHWANI [Q]
|
Matthew Goodchild [Q]
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2019-06-21 12:00pm | M1 | WTS - Court 6 |
Waldo Barreto
|
Luke van Niekerk [Q]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
N/A | M2 | WTS - Court 7 |
Sean Wilson
|
Finn Coningham
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-06-21 12:00pm | M4 | WTS - Court 10 |
George Denysschen
|
Daniel Naidoo [Q]
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-4 |
2019-06-22 10:40am | M5 | WTS - Court 23 |
Waldo Barreto
|
Sean Wilson
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-06-22 10:40am | M6 | WTS - Court 24 |
Samuel HEATH [Q]
|
George Denysschen
|
6-4, 4-6, 6-10 |
2019-06-23 12:00pm | M7 | WTS - Court 13 |
Waldo Barreto
|
George Denysschen
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-06-23 9:20am | N1 | WTS - Court 14 |
Sean Wilson
|
Samuel HEATH [Q]
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-7 |
2019-06-23 12:00pm | O3 | WTS - Court 15 |
Luke van Niekerk [Q]
|
Daniel Naidoo [Q]
|
6-3, 6-1 |