Boys Under 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Juan SMITH | Curro Heuwelkruin High | No | - | |
- | Kowie LOMBARD | ZA | Hans Strijdom High | No | - |
- | Sina Davachi Omoumi | Louis Trichardt Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Willem van Staden | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Hanco Kok | ZA | Louis Trichardt Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Reinhardt de Beer | Amos' Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | FREDERICK PHILLIPSON | ZA | Louis Trichardt Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mateen Ghood | ZA | Michell House | No | - |
- | Zander SMIT | Mokopane Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Stephan DE LANGE | Pietersburg Hoërskool | No | - | |
- | Michael DOUGLAS | Pietersburg Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-08-09 10:00am | Box 1: X1 | PTC - Court 15 |
Sina Davachi Omoumi
|
Juan SMITH
|
8-6 |
2018-08-09 4:00pm | Box 1: X2 | PTC - Court 11 |
Sina Davachi Omoumi
|
Hanco Kok
|
6-8 |
2018-08-09 8:00am | Box 1: X3 | PTC - Court 15 |
Sina Davachi Omoumi
|
Michael DOUGLAS
|
2-8 |
2018-08-09 2:00pm | Box 1: X4 | PTC - Court 12 |
Sina Davachi Omoumi
|
Stephan DE LANGE
|
3-8 |
2018-08-09 12:00pm | Box 1: X5 | PTC - Court 15 |
Juan SMITH
|
Hanco Kok
|
8-3 |
2018-08-09 2:00pm | Box 1: X6 | PTC - Court 13 |
Juan SMITH
|
Michael DOUGLAS
|
8-3 |
2018-08-09 4:00pm | Box 1: X7 | PTC - Court 12 |
Juan SMITH
|
Stephan DE LANGE
|
8-7 |
2018-08-09 10:00am | Box 1: X8 | PTC - Court 16 |
Hanco Kok
|
Michael DOUGLAS
|
3-8 |
2018-08-09 8:00am | Box 1: X9 | PTC - Court 16 |
Hanco Kok
|
Stephan DE LANGE
|
0-8 |
2018-08-09 12:00pm | Box 1: X10 | PTC - Court 16 |
Michael DOUGLAS
|
Stephan DE LANGE
|
4-8 |
2018-08-09 11:00am | Box 2: X11 | PTC - Court 1 |
FREDERICK PHILLIPSON
|
Willem van Staden
|
8-5 |
2018-08-10 8:00am | Box 2: X12 | PTC - Court 1 |
FREDERICK PHILLIPSON
|
Mateen Ghood
|
8-6 |
2018-08-09 9:00am | Box 2: X13 | PTC - Court 1 |
FREDERICK PHILLIPSON
|
Kowie LOMBARD
|
8-1 |
2018-08-09 3:00pm | Box 2: X14 | PTC - Court 1 |
FREDERICK PHILLIPSON
|
Reinhardt de Beer
|
8-2 |
2018-08-09 1:00pm | Box 2: X15 | PTC - Court 4 |
FREDERICK PHILLIPSON
|
Zander SMIT
|
1-8 |
2018-08-09 1:00pm | Box 2: X16 | PTC - Court 2 |
Willem van Staden
|
Mateen Ghood
|
5-8 |
2018-08-09 3:00pm | Box 2: X17 | PTC - Court 4 |
Willem van Staden
|
Kowie LOMBARD
|
8-6 |
2018-08-10 8:00am | Box 2: X18 | PTC - Court 2 |
Willem van Staden
|
Reinhardt de Beer
|
8-5 |
2018-08-09 9:00am | Box 2: X19 | PTC - Court 4 |
Willem van Staden
|
Zander SMIT
|
4-8 |
2018-08-09 11:00am | Box 2: X20 | PTC - Court 2 |
Mateen Ghood
|
Kowie LOMBARD
|
8-6 |
TBD | A1 | - |
Stephan DE LANGE
|
FREDERICK PHILLIPSON
|
|
TBD | A2 | - |
Zander SMIT
|
Juan SMITH
|
|
TBD | A3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | B1 | - |
|
|
|
2018-08-10 10:00am | C1 | PTC - Court 1 |
Michael DOUGLAS
|
Willem van Staden
|
8-5 |
2018-08-09 1:00pm | C2 | PTC - Court 15 |
Mateen Ghood
|
Sina Davachi Omoumi
|
5-8 |
2018-08-10 12:00pm | C3 | PTC - Court 1 |
Michael DOUGLAS
|
Sina Davachi Omoumi
|
8-4 |
2018-08-10 10:00am | D1 | PTC - Court 16 |
Willem van Staden
|
Mateen Ghood
|
7-8 |
2018-08-09 1:00pm | E1 | PTC - Court 16 |
Hanco Kok
|
Reinhardt de Beer
|
8-0 |
2018-08-09 2:00pm | E2 | PTC - Court 16 |
Kowie LOMBARD
|
|
|
2018-08-09 4:00pm | E3 | PTC - Court 14 |
Hanco Kok
|
Kowie LOMBARD
|
|
2018-08-09 4:00pm | F1 | PTC - Court 15 |
Reinhardt de Beer
|
|
|
2018-08-09 9:00am | Box 2: X21 | PTC - Court 3 |
Mateen Ghood
|
Reinhardt de Beer
|
8-0 |
2018-08-09 3:00pm | Box 2: X22 | PTC - Court 3 |
Mateen Ghood
|
Zander SMIT
|
3-8 |
2018-08-09 1:00pm | Box 2: X23 | PTC - Court 3 |
Kowie LOMBARD
|
Reinhardt de Beer
|
8-5 |
2018-08-10 8:00am | Box 2: X24 | PTC - Court 3 |
Kowie LOMBARD
|
Zander SMIT
|
0-8 |
2018-08-09 11:00am | Box 2: X25 | PTC - Court 3 |
Reinhardt de Beer
|
Zander SMIT
|
2-8 |