BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Marshall HULETT | ZA | Curro Tennis | No | - |
[3] | Daniel CROWIE | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | Rynhard ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
[5] | Wian ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Ernst GOUWS | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
[7] | Dylan DU TOIT | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
[8] | Luke Carey | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ricardo JACINTO | MZ | No | - | |
- | Wian CONRADIE | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Jean Badenhorst | Affies | No | - | |
- | Franco PRETORIUS | Merensky High | No | - | |
- | Jayte Oberholzer | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
- | Aiden van den Berg | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
- | Paul Swanepoel | No | - | ||
- | Deon Kearns | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
- | Adriaan Hill | Rustenburg Primary | No | - | |
- | Loago SALESHANDO | BW | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | Ethan LEE | ZA | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tiaan Nelson | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Oratile More | ZA | No | - | |
- | Marais Botha | ZA | Tzaneen Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Christo Janeke | ZA | Hoer Tegniese Skool Middelburg | No | - |
- | Paul Harley | ZA | Nelspruit Hoerskool | No | - |
- | Jean-Pierre VISAGIE | ZA | Uplands College | No | - |
- | Joshua BLACK | Uplands Preparatory School | No | - | |
- | Liam Brander | ZA | No | - | |
- | Kutloano Mashile | Middelburg Country Club | No | - | |
- | BRANDON DA SILVA | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | No | - |
- | Ruben BOTHA | ZA | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Ethan GOLDBERG | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-09-30 8:00am | A2 | PRTC - Court 1 |
Wian CONRADIE
|
Joshua BLACK
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-09-30 8:00am | A3 | PRTC - Court 2 |
Franco PRETORIUS
|
Paul Harley
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2017-09-30 8:00am | A4 | PRTC - Court 3 |
Ethan LEE
|
Luke Carey [8]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-09-30 8:00am | A5 | PRTC - Court 4 |
Daniel CROWIE [3]
|
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-09-30 8:00am | A6 | PRTC - Court 5 |
Ruben BOTHA
|
Oratile More
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-09-30 9:15am | A7 | PRTC - Court 1 |
Liam Brander
|
BRANDON DA SILVA
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-09-30 9:15am | A8 | PRTC - Court 2 |
Christo Janeke
|
Dylan DU TOIT [7]
|
6-4, 3-6, 4-6 |
2017-09-30 9:15am | A9 | PRTC - Court 3 |
Wian ROOTHMAN [5]
|
Deon Kearns
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-09-30 9:15am | A10 | PRTC - Court 4 |
Ricardo JACINTO
|
Jayte Oberholzer
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-09-30 9:15am | A11 | PRTC - Court 5 |
Marais Botha
|
Loago SALESHANDO
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-09-30 10:30am | A12 | PRTC - Court 1 |
Aiden van den Berg
|
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-09-30 10:30am | A13 | PRTC - Court 2 |
Ernst GOUWS [6]
|
Kutloano Mashile
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A14 | PRTC - Court 3 |
Tiaan Nelson
|
Adriaan Hill
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-09-30 10:30am | A15 | PRTC - Court 4 |
Jean Badenhorst
|
Paul Swanepoel
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-09-30 10:30am | A17 | PRTC - Court 5 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
|
Joshua BLACK
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2017-09-30 11:45am | A18 | PRTC - Court 1 |
Franco PRETORIUS
|
Luke Carey [8]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-09-30 11:45am | A19 | PRTC - Court 2 |
Daniel CROWIE [3]
|
Oratile More
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-09-30 11:45am | A20 | PRTC - Court 3 |
BRANDON DA SILVA
|
Dylan DU TOIT [7]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-09-30 11:45am | A21 | PRTC - Court 4 |
Wian ROOTHMAN [5]
|
Ricardo JACINTO
|
3-6, 6-4, 7-6 |
2017-09-30 11:45am | A22 | PRTC - Court 5 |
Loago SALESHANDO
|
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [4]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-09-30 1:00pm | A23 | PRTC - Court 1 |
Ernst GOUWS [6]
|
Tiaan Nelson
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-09-30 1:00pm | A24 | PRTC - Court 2 |
Jean Badenhorst
|
Marshall HULETT [2]
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2017-10-01 8:00am | A25 | PRTC - Court 1 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
|
Luke Carey [8]
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2017-10-01 8:00am | A26 | PRTC - Court 2 |
Daniel CROWIE [3]
|
Dylan DU TOIT [7]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-10-01 8:00am | A27 | PRTC - Court 3 |
Wian ROOTHMAN [5]
|
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [4]
|
7-5, 3-6, 3-6 |
2017-10-01 8:00am | A28 | PRTC - Court 4 |
Ernst GOUWS [6]
|
Marshall HULETT [2]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-10-02 10:30am | A29 | PRTC - Court 2 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
|
Daniel CROWIE [3]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-10-02 10:30am | A30 | PRTC - Court 3 |
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [4]
|
Ernst GOUWS [6]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-10-03 8:00am | A31 | NST - Court 1 |
Daniel CROWIE [3]
|
Ernst GOUWS [6]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2017-10-03 8:00am | B1 | NST - Court 3 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [1]
|
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [4]
|
3-6, 6-1, 10-4 |
2017-10-02 8:00am | C1 | PRTC - Court 1 |
Luke Carey [8]
|
Dylan DU TOIT [7]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2017-10-02 8:00am | C2 | PRTC - Court 2 |
Wian ROOTHMAN [5]
|
Marshall HULETT [2]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-10-03 8:00am | C3 | NST - Court 5 |
Luke Carey [8]
|
Wian ROOTHMAN [5]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-10-03 8:00am | D1 | NST - Court 6 |
Dylan DU TOIT [7]
|
Marshall HULETT [2]
(Ret.)
|
3-2 Retired |
2017-10-01 8:00am | E1 | PRTC - Court 5 |
Joshua BLACK
|
Franco PRETORIUS
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2017-10-01 9:15am | E2 | PRTC - Court 1 |
Oratile More
|
BRANDON DA SILVA
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-10-01 9:15am | E3 | PRTC - Court 2 |
Ricardo JACINTO
|
Loago SALESHANDO
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2017-10-01 9:15am | E4 | PRTC - Court 3 |
Tiaan Nelson
|
Jean Badenhorst
|
5-7, 6-7 |
2017-10-02 8:00am | E5 | PRTC - Court 3 |
Joshua BLACK
|
BRANDON DA SILVA
|
6-1, 6-7, 5-10 |
2017-10-02 8:00am | E6 | PRTC - Court 4 |
Ricardo JACINTO
|
Jean Badenhorst
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-10-02 11:45am | E7 | PRTC - Court 5 |
BRANDON DA SILVA
|
Ricardo JACINTO
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-10-02 1:00pm | F1 | PRTC - Court 1 |
Joshua BLACK
|
Jean Badenhorst
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2017-10-02 8:00am | G1 | PRTC - Court 5 |
Franco PRETORIUS
|
Oratile More
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-10-02 9:15am | G2 | PRTC - Court 1 |
Loago SALESHANDO
|
Tiaan Nelson
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2017-10-02 1:00pm | G3 | PRTC - Court 2 |
Franco PRETORIUS
|
Loago SALESHANDO
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-10-02 1:00pm | H1 | PRTC - Court 3 |
Oratile More
|
Tiaan Nelson
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-09-30 1:00pm | I2 | PRTC - Court 3 |
Paul Harley
|
Ethan LEE
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-09-30 1:00pm | I3 | PRTC - Court 4 |
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE
|
Ruben BOTHA
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-09-30 1:00pm | I4 | PRTC - Court 5 |
Liam Brander
|
Christo Janeke
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-09-30 2:15pm | I5 | PRTC - Court 1 |
Deon Kearns
|
Jayte Oberholzer
|
6-7, 6-3, 10-5 |
2017-09-30 2:15pm | I6 | PRTC - Court 2 |
Marais Botha
|
Aiden van den Berg
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-10-01 9:15am | I9 | PRTC - Court 4 |
Wian CONRADIE
|
Ethan LEE
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-10-01 9:15am | I10 | PRTC - Court 5 |
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE
|
Christo Janeke
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2017-10-01 10:30am | I11 | PRTC - Court 1 |
Deon Kearns
|
Marais Botha
|
7-5, 2-6, 10-5 |
2017-10-01 10:30am | I12 | PRTC - Court 2 |
Kutloano Mashile
|
Paul Swanepoel
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-10-02 9:15am | I13 | PRTC - Court 2 |
Ethan LEE
|
Christo Janeke
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2017-10-02 9:15am | I14 | PRTC - Court 3 |
Deon Kearns
|
Paul Swanepoel
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2017-10-02 1:00pm | I15 | PRTC - Court 4 |
Ethan LEE
|
Deon Kearns
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-10-02 1:00pm | J1 | PRTC - Court 5 |
Christo Janeke
|
Paul Swanepoel
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-10-02 9:15am | K1 | PRTC - Court 4 |
Wian CONRADIE
|
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-10-02 9:15am | K2 | PRTC - Court 5 |
Marais Botha
|
Kutloano Mashile
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-10-02 2:15pm | K3 | PRTC - Court 1 |
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE
|
Marais Botha
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2017-10-02 2:15pm | L1 | PRTC - Court 2 |
Wian CONRADIE
|
Kutloano Mashile
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-10-01 10:30am | M2 | PRTC - Court 3 |
Ruben BOTHA
|
Liam Brander
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2017-10-01 10:30am | M3 | PRTC - Court 4 |
Jayte Oberholzer
|
Aiden van den Berg
|
6-0, 1-6, 10-1 |
2017-10-02 10:30am | M5 | PRTC - Court 1 |
Paul Harley
|
Liam Brander
|
4-6, 6-4, 6-10 |
2017-10-02 2:15pm | M7 | PRTC - Court 3 |
Liam Brander
|
Jayte Oberholzer
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-10-02 2:15pm | O3 | PRTC - Court 4 |
Ruben BOTHA
|
Aiden van den Berg
|
6-3, 3-6, 5-10 |