BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Devin BADENHORST | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
[2] | Prince TSIANG | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Francois VAN WYK | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Benjamin SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Muntingh HAMMAN | No | - | ||
[6] | TOM SLABBERT | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Henco du Plooy | ZA | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Lwazi NGWENYA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Aslan Oelofse | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Zander SMIT | Mokopane Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Andre Hartman | Lichtenburg High | No | - | |
- | Japie LUBBE | ZA | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Henning EBERSOHN | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Zack LABUSCHAGNE | Proteapark Tennisklub | No | - | |
- | Waldo MOOLMAN | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Nhlanhla Mondlane | ZA | No | - | |
- | Joshua Gilfillan | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Franko Lewis | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Benjamin OLIVIER | Sentraal Hoërskool Bloemfontein | No | - | |
- | Christiaan Bell | Parys High School | No | - | |
- | Tiaan HENNING | Krugersdorp Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Robert KNIPE | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sam BLACK | Kershaw Park Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Ruben LE ROUX | Nelspruit Hoerskool | No | - | |
- | Jesse Streak | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-09-30 8:00am | A2 | NST - Court 1 |
Sam BLACK
|
Joshua Gilfillan
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-09-30 8:00am | A3 | NST - Court 2 |
Benjamin OLIVIER
|
Zack LABUSCHAGNE
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2017-09-30 8:00am | A6 | NST - Court 3 |
Henning EBERSOHN
|
Christiaan Bell
|
6-3, 0-6, 2-6 |
2017-09-30 8:00am | A7 | NST - Court 4 |
Japie LUBBE
|
Nhlanhla Mondlane
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-09-30 8:00am | A8 | NST - Court 5 |
Waldo MOOLMAN
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [8]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-09-30 8:00am | A10 | NST - Court 6 |
Jesse Streak
|
Andre Hartman
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-09-30 8:00am | A11 | NST - Court 7 |
Zander SMIT
|
Robert KNIPE
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-09-30 8:00am | A14 | NST - Court 8 |
Franko Lewis
|
Aslan Oelofse
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-09-30 8:00am | A15 | NST - Court 9 |
Tiaan HENNING
|
Ruben LE ROUX
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-09-30 10:30am | A17 | NST - Court 7 |
Devin BADENHORST [1]
|
Sam BLACK
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2017-09-30 10:30am | A18 | NST - Court 8 |
Zack LABUSCHAGNE
|
Muntingh HAMMAN [5]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A19 | NST - Court 9 |
Benjamin SCOTT [4]
(Did not play)
|
Christiaan Bell
|
Walkover |
2017-09-30 11:45am | A20 | NST - Court 1 |
Japie LUBBE
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [8]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-09-30 11:45am | A21 | NST - Court 2 |
Henco du Plooy [7]
|
Andre Hartman
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2017-09-30 11:45am | A22 | NST - Court 3 |
Robert KNIPE
|
Francois VAN WYK [3]
|
5-7, 6-1, 6-4 |
2017-09-30 11:45am | A23 | NST - Court 4 |
TOM SLABBERT [6]
|
Aslan Oelofse
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-09-30 11:45am | A24 | NST - Court 5 |
Tiaan HENNING
|
Prince TSIANG [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-10-01 8:00am | A25 | NST - Court 1 |
Devin BADENHORST [1]
|
Muntingh HAMMAN [5]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2017-10-01 8:00am | A26 | NST - Court 2 |
Christiaan Bell
|
Japie LUBBE
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-10-01 8:00am | A27 | NST - Court 3 |
Henco du Plooy [7]
|
Robert KNIPE
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-10-01 8:00am | A28 | NST - Court 4 |
TOM SLABBERT [6]
(Ret.)
|
Prince TSIANG [2]
|
Retired |
2017-10-02 8:00am | A29 | NST - Court 1 |
Devin BADENHORST [1]
|
Japie LUBBE
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2017-10-02 8:00am | A30 | NST - Court 2 |
Henco du Plooy [7]
|
Prince TSIANG [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-10-03 9:00am | A31 | NST - Court 1 |
Devin BADENHORST [1]
|
Prince TSIANG [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2017-10-03 9:00am | B1 | NST - Court 2 |
Japie LUBBE
|
Henco du Plooy [7]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-10-01 11:45am | C1 | NST - Court 2 |
Muntingh HAMMAN [5]
|
Christiaan Bell
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2017-10-02 8:00am | C3 | NST - Court 3 |
Muntingh HAMMAN [5]
|
Robert KNIPE
|
2-6, 6-3, 10-5 |
2017-10-01 8:00am | E1 | NST - Court 5 |
Sam BLACK
|
Zack LABUSCHAGNE
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-10-01 8:00am | E3 | NST - Court 6 |
Andre Hartman
|
Francois VAN WYK [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-10-01 8:00am | E4 | NST - Court 7 |
Aslan Oelofse
|
Tiaan HENNING
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-10-01 11:45am | E5 | NST - Court 4 |
Sam BLACK
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [8]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2017-10-01 11:45am | E6 | NST - Court 5 |
Francois VAN WYK [3]
|
Tiaan HENNING
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-10-02 8:00am | E7 | NST - Court 4 |
Sam BLACK
|
Francois VAN WYK [3]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-10-02 8:00am | F1 | NST - Court 5 |
Lwazi NGWENYA [8]
|
Tiaan HENNING
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2017-10-01 11:45am | G2 | NST - Court 6 |
Andre Hartman
|
Aslan Oelofse
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-10-01 4:00pm | G3 | NST - Court 9 |
Zack LABUSCHAGNE
|
Andre Hartman
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2017-09-30 11:45am | I4 | NST - Court 6 |
Nhlanhla Mondlane
|
Waldo MOOLMAN
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-10-01 8:00am | I9 | NST - Court 8 |
Joshua Gilfillan
|
Benjamin OLIVIER
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-10-01 8:00am | I10 | NST - Court 9 |
Henning EBERSOHN
|
Nhlanhla Mondlane
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-10-01 9:15am | I11 | NST - Court 1 |
Jesse Streak
|
Zander SMIT
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2017-10-01 9:15am | I12 | NST - Court 2 |
Franko Lewis
|
Ruben LE ROUX
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-10-01 11:45am | I13 | NST - Court 7 |
Benjamin OLIVIER
|
Henning EBERSOHN
|
4-6, 6-4, 5-10 |
2017-10-01 11:45am | I14 | NST - Court 8 |
Zander SMIT
|
Ruben LE ROUX
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2017-10-02 8:00am | I15 | NST - Court 7 |
Henning EBERSOHN
|
Zander SMIT
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-10-02 8:00am | J1 | NST - Court 8 |
Benjamin OLIVIER
|
Ruben LE ROUX
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2017-10-01 11:45am | K1 | NST - Court 9 |
Joshua Gilfillan
|
Nhlanhla Mondlane
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-10-01 1:00pm | K2 | NST - Court 1 |
Jesse Streak
|
Franko Lewis
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-10-02 8:00am | K3 | NST - Court 9 |
Nhlanhla Mondlane
|
Jesse Streak
|
5-7, 6-1, 5-10 |
2017-10-02 9:15am | L1 | NST - Court 1 |
Joshua Gilfillan
|
Franko Lewis
|
6-3, 6-1 |