Women 55 and Over
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Polly Woodward | EN | No | - | |
- | Diane Gagne-Pacey | CA | No | - | |
- | Donalda Meyers | CA | Vancouver Racquets Club | No | - |
[8] | Lyclla Seale | BB | Barbados Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Sarah MacKinnon | CA | Vancouver Racquets Club | No | - |
- | Carolyn Johnson | BB | Barbados Squash Club | No | - |
- | Marian Holoboff | CA | No | - | |
[7] | Joanne Maxwell | CA | Toronto Cricket Skating and Curling Club | No | - |
[3] | Alison Le Ber | CA | No | - | |
- | Sidonia Madruga | CA | No | - | |
[4] | Sheila Proteau | CA | No | - | |
[2] | Sue Smith | GB | No | - | |
- | Shelley Neil | CA | Vancouver Racquets Club | No | - |
[6] | Lynn deCambra-McLeod | BB | Barbados Squash Club | No | - |
- | Sybille Hamilton | CA | No | - | |
- | claire bryars | FR | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-05-21 5:50pm | A1 | BSC - Court 2 |
Polly Woodward [1]
|
Diane Gagne-Pacey
|
11-0, 11-1, 11-2 |
2024-05-21 2:55pm | A2 | BSC - Court 2 |
Donalda Meyers
|
Lyclla Seale [8]
|
12-10, 3-11, 5-11, 13-15 |
2024-05-21 5:30pm | A3 | BSC - Court 2 |
Sarah MacKinnon [5]
|
Carolyn Johnson
|
7-11, 11-13, 11-4, 11-3, 11-8 |
2024-05-22 5:00pm | A4 | BSC - Court 2 |
Marian Holoboff
|
Sheila Proteau [4]
|
3-11, 2-11, 5-11 |
2024-05-21 5:10pm | A5 | BSC - Court 2 |
Alison Le Ber [3]
|
Sidonia Madruga
|
11-7, 11-3, 11-5 |
2024-05-21 3:15pm | A6 | BSC - Court 2 |
Shelley Neil
|
Lynn deCambra-McLeod [6]
|
8-11, 10-12, 9-11 |
2024-05-21 3:00pm | A7 | BSC - Court 1 |
Joanne Maxwell [7]
|
Sybille Hamilton
|
11-6, 11-4, 11-3 |
2024-05-21 6:10pm | A8 | BSC - Court 2 |
claire bryars
(Ret.)
|
Sue Smith [2]
|
Retired |
2024-05-22 1:10pm | A9 | BSC - Court 1 |
Polly Woodward [1]
|
Lyclla Seale [8]
|
11-5, 11-7, 11-3 |
2024-05-23 10:00am | A10 | BSC - Court 1 |
Sarah MacKinnon [5]
|
Sheila Proteau [4]
|
3-11, 13-11, 9-11, 3-11 |
2024-05-22 1:40pm | A11 | BSC - Court 1 |
Alison Le Ber [3]
|
Lynn deCambra-McLeod [6]
|
11-7, 11-9, 10-12, 11-7 |
2024-05-22 12:55pm | A12 | BSC - Court 2 |
Joanne Maxwell [7]
|
Sue Smith [2]
|
3-11, 13-11, 7-11, 4-11 |
2024-05-24 1:30pm | A13 | BSC - Court 2 |
Polly Woodward [1]
|
Sheila Proteau [4]
|
11-5, 11-3, 11-5 |
2024-05-24 5:35pm | A14 | BSC - Court 2 |
Alison Le Ber [3]
|
Sue Smith [2]
|
3-11, 8-11, 6-11 |
2024-05-25 3:00pm | A15 | BSC - Court 1 |
Polly Woodward [1]
|
Sue Smith [2]
|
11-5, 11-7, 10-12, 9-11, 11-5 |
2024-05-22 2:55pm | B1 | BSC - Court 2 |
Diane Gagne-Pacey
|
Donalda Meyers
|
1-11, 8-11, 6-11 |
2024-05-23 9:40am | B2 | BSC - Court 1 |
Carolyn Johnson
|
Marian Holoboff
|
5-11, 9-11, 9-11 |
2024-05-22 10:00am | B3 | BSC - Court 2 |
Sidonia Madruga
|
Shelley Neil
|
4-11, 6-11, 11-7, 6-11 |
2024-05-23 4:55pm | B5 | BSC - Court 1 |
Donalda Meyers
|
Joanne Maxwell [7]
|
5-11, 9-11, 4-11 |
2024-05-23 7:20pm | B6 | BSC - Court 2 |
Marian Holoboff
|
Lynn deCambra-McLeod [6]
|
4-11, 6-11, 6-11 |
2024-05-23 7:10pm | B7 | BSC - Court 1 |
Shelley Neil
|
Sarah MacKinnon [5]
|
12-10, 11-6, 11-2 |
2024-05-23 4:40pm | B8 | BSC - Court 2 |
Sybille Hamilton
|
Lyclla Seale [8]
|
2-11, 5-11, 3-11 |
2024-05-24 10:30am | B9 | BSC - Court 1 |
Joanne Maxwell [7]
|
Lynn deCambra-McLeod [6]
|
11-7, 11-7, 11-5 |
2024-05-24 10:55am | B10 | BSC - Court 1 |
Shelley Neil
|
Lyclla Seale [8]
|
11-9, 11-8, 8-11, 2-11, 11-7 |
2024-05-25 10:30am | B11 | BSC - Court 2 |
Joanne Maxwell [7]
|
Shelley Neil
|
11-3, 11-5, 11-5 |
2024-05-24 10:25am | C1 | BSC - Court 2 |
Diane Gagne-Pacey
|
Sidonia Madruga
|
3-11, 0-11, 9-11 |
N/A | C2 | BSC - Court 2 |
Carolyn Johnson
(Did not play)
|
Sybille Hamilton
|
Walkover |
2024-05-25 12:00pm | C3 | BSC - Court 2 |
Sidonia Madruga
|
Sybille Hamilton
|
11-1, 11-1, 11-2 |
2024-05-25 2:30pm | H1 | BSC - Court 1 |
Sheila Proteau [4]
|
Alison Le Ber [3]
|
11-8, 9-11, 9-11, 9-11 |