BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Levi Alberts | Wierdapark Primary | No | - | |
[2] | Nathan Faver | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Kamano Mphahlele | Lebowakgomo Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Regard Conradie | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Carlo Oosthuizen | Curro Heuwelkruin Primary | No | - | |
- | Ryan O'Reilly | ZA | Laerskool Pietersburg Oos | Yes | Nathan McKenzie |
- | Franco Kruger | Laerskool Pietersburg Oos | No | - | |
- | Jordan Soupionas | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
- | Jayson Maxson | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Atlegang Mokwatlo | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jack Burchell | ZA | Rustenburg | No | - |
- | Ryan Schlebusch | ZA | Tzaneen Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Juvan Kotzee | ZA | Amos Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Kamogelo Seabi | ZA | lebowakgomo club | No | - |
- | Bilal Hurzuk | Polokwane Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Janko Krog | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Nathan McKenzie | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-05-26 2:30pm | A1 | PTC - Court 11 |
Levi Alberts [1]
|
Jack Burchell
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-05-26 2:30pm | A2 | PTC - Court 12 |
Jordan Soupionas
|
Janko Krog
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2023-05-26 2:30pm | A3 | PTC - Court 13 |
Kamano Mphahlele [3]
|
Ryan Schlebusch
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-05-26 3:30pm | A4 | PTC - Court 5 |
Jayson Maxson
|
Ryan O'Reilly
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2023-05-26 3:30pm | A5 | PTC - Court 4 |
Atlegang Mokwatlo
|
Juvan Kotzee
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-05-26 2:30pm | A6 | PTC - Court 16 |
Carlo Oosthuizen
|
Regard Conradie [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-05-26 2:30pm | A7 | PTC - Court 1 |
Kamogelo Seabi
|
Franco Kruger
|
6-4, 6-1 |
N/A | A8 | PTC - Court 2 |
Bilal Hurzuk
|
Nathan Faver [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-05-27 9:15am | A9 | PTC - Court 8 |
Levi Alberts [1]
|
Janko Krog
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2023-05-27 9:15am | A10 | PTC - Court 7 |
Kamano Mphahlele [3]
|
Jayson Maxson
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2023-05-27 9:15am | A11 | PTC - Court 8 |
Atlegang Mokwatlo
|
Regard Conradie [4]
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2023-05-27 9:15am | A12 | PTC - Court 9 |
Kamogelo Seabi
|
Bilal Hurzuk
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-05-27 11:45am | A13 | PTC - Court 10 |
Levi Alberts [1]
|
Jayson Maxson
|
6-2, 1-6, 10-7 |
2023-05-27 1:00pm | A14 | PTC - Court 11 |
Atlegang Mokwatlo
|
Kamogelo Seabi
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2023-05-28 8:00am | A15 | PTC - Court 6 |
Levi Alberts [1]
|
Kamogelo Seabi
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | B1 | PTC - Court 7 |
Jayson Maxson
|
Atlegang Mokwatlo
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-05-27 1:00pm | C1 | PTC - Court 15 |
Janko Krog
|
Kamano Mphahlele [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-05-27 1:00pm | C2 | PTC - Court 1 |
Regard Conradie [4]
|
Bilal Hurzuk
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-05-28 8:00am | C3 | PTC - Court 8 |
Kamano Mphahlele [3]
|
Regard Conradie [4]
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-12 |
2023-05-28 8:00am | D1 | PTC - Court 9 |
Janko Krog
|
Bilal Hurzuk
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-05-27 9:15am | E1 | PTC - Court 10 |
Jack Burchell
|
Jordan Soupionas
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-05-27 9:15am | E2 | PTC - Court 11 |
Ryan Schlebusch
|
Ryan O'Reilly
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2023-05-27 9:15am | E3 | PTC - Court 12 |
Juvan Kotzee
|
Carlo Oosthuizen
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-05-27 1:00pm | E5 | PTC - Court 2 |
Jordan Soupionas
|
Ryan O'Reilly
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-05-27 1:00pm | E6 | PTC - Court 3 |
Juvan Kotzee
|
Franco Kruger
|
6-3, 6-7(7), 3-10 |
2023-05-28 8:00am | E7 | PTC - Court 10 |
Jordan Soupionas
|
Franco Kruger
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-05-28 8:00am | F1 | PTC - Court 12 |
Ryan O'Reilly
|
Juvan Kotzee
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-0 |
2023-05-27 1:00pm | G1 | PTC - Court 4 |
Jack Burchell
|
Ryan Schlebusch
|
6-4, 7-5 |
N/A | G3 | PTC - Court 13 |
Jack Burchell
|
Carlo Oosthuizen
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |